Monday 13th November 2017 - Taksim Trio and Dorantes at Cadogan Hall, 5 Sloane Terrace, London SW1X 9DQ

Sunday 13th August 2017 - Ramon Ruiz & Attab Haddad - A Night of Flamenco at the Jazz Cafe, 5 Parkway, Camden, London NW1 7PG

Friday 11th August 2017 - Jero Férec - Flamenco from Barcelona, Mango Ocean Village, 5 Canute Road, Southampton SO14 3FH

Friday 2nd June 2017 - Karen Ruimy, Flamenco Dance & Latin Fusion, The Hippodrome Casino, Cranbourn St, London WC2H 7JH

Saturday 13th May 2017 - Toumani Diabaté, Juan & Josemi Carmona and Javier Colina at The Barbican, Silk St, London EC2Y 8DS

Saturday 13th May 2017 - Mas y Mas at the Café Bar, Nottingham Contemporary, Weekday Cross, Nottingham, NG1 2GB

Sunday 7th May 2017 - Horsemen of the Apocalypse at Cornwalls Regimental Museum, The Keep, Bodmin, Cornwall PL31 1EG

Tuesday 2nd May 2017 - Antonio Forcione Quartet at the Olivier Theatre, Church Road, Petersfield, GU32 2DG

Wednesday 19th April 2017 - Jazzoleá (Esther Weekes, Pablo Pradas, Demi Garcia Sabat) at Sands Films Studio, 82 Saint Marychurch Street, Southwark, Rotherhithe, London SE16 4HZ

Thursday 23rd March 2017 - Gerardo Núñez and Carmen Cortés at the Taliesin Arts Centre, Swansea University, Singleton Park, Swansea SA2 8PZ

Saturday 18th March 2017 - Manos Puestas, Jazz with a flamenco edge at The Oval Tavern, 131 Oval Rd, Croydon CR0 6BR

Friday 10th March 2017 - Juan Debel & Alejandro Molinero at The Courtyard Theatre, 40 Pitfield Street, London N1 6EU

Tuesday 7th March 2017 - Alma Gitana at Green Note, 106 Parkway, London NW1 7AN

Wednesday 22nd February 2017 - Guitarrísimo: Santiago Lara at Lilian Baylis Studio Rosebery Avenue, London EC1R

Tuesday 13th December 2016 - Concha Buika at Hammersmith Apollo, 45 Queen Caroline St, London W6 9QH

Sunday 27th November 2016 - Nicolas Meier Group at Boaters Inn, Canbury Gardens, Lower Ham Rd, Kingston upon Thames KT2 5AU

Wednesday 16th November 2016 - Free Guru Flamenco at Grounded Bedminster, 66-68 Bedminster Parade, Bedminster, Bristol

Tuesday 18th October 2016 - SoundMoves with Giuliano Modarelli, Al MacSween, Rishii Chowdhury, John Habron The Vortex, 11 Gillett Square, London, N16

Tuesday 27th September 2016 - Marc Halbheer's Madrid Edition with Alex Wilson, Miguel Linares and Dany Noel at the London Latin Jazz Festival, Pizza Express, Soho

Saturday 10th September 2016 - Nathaniel J P Wills at The Orchard Cafe, Singapore Road, West Ealing, W13 0EP

Thursday 21st July 2016 - Omara Portuondo & Diego el Cigala at The Barbican, London

Tuesday 12th July 2016 - Esther Weekes, Pablo Pradas & Demi Garcia Sabat - Crossroads Trio at Vortex Jazz Club

Saturday 10th October 2015 - Gypsy Butter

Friday 15th May 2015 - Jaleo Flamenco at Salisbury Arts Centre

Saturday 14th February 2015 - Eduardo Niebla at Colchester Arts Centre

Monday 17th November 2014 - Chano Dominguez and Niño Josele at Shakespeare's Globe

Monday 3rd November 2014 - Akram Khan & Israel Galván - Torobaka at Sadler's Wells

Friday 24th October 2014 - Dani de Morón trio - A Tribute to Paco de Lucia at Kings Place

Sunday 19th October 2014 - Flamenco Jazz Brotherhood at The Tobacco Factory, Bristol

Saturday 14th June 2014 - John Cervantes and Adrian Sola at the Rioja Festival

Thursday 1st May 2014 - John Crawford at the 606 Club

Saturday 15th March 2014 - Cruzmiro at Sadlers Wells, London

Thursday 13th February 2014 - Eduardo Niebla at the Subscription Rooms in Stroud

Wednesday 30th October 2013 - Jorge Bravo at SOAS